Page 1 of 1

why you no put quarts

PostPosted: Tue Nov 06, 2012 11:24 pm
by aBriV
I'm pretty sure I'm not the only person to think this but why you exclude quarts from your Capacity and Volume section :?: if this was only an over sight please add quarts to your Capacity and Volume section at your earliest convenience

Re: why you no put quarts

PostPosted: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:26 am
by Dirtman
Maybe you're going to the wrong page? Quarts are included in the Capacity and Volumes page. Go here: http://www.convert-me.com/en/convert/volume/

Re: why you no put quarts

PostPosted: Wed Nov 07, 2012 1:13 pm
by convert-me.com
Quart is there indeed, look for it in "U.S. Dry Measure" block.